German Cased Barograph, c. 1900
No. 1039, maker's mark "HF", silvered additional dial engraved "Seekarte GmbH – Geestemünde Bremen", lacquered wooden case with drawer, beveled glass, with written chart cards, dated 1964 and 1965, and original instructions. – Very nice original working condition! With ink pot.
Selbstregistrierendes Barometer, um 1900
Trommelbarograph, Nr. 1039, Hersteller "HF", versilberte zusätzliche Skala, bezeichnet "Seekarte GmbH – Geestemünde Bremen", 7 Lamellen, Holzgehäuse mit Schublade, facettiertes Glas, mit beschriebenen Barogramm-Karten der Stationen Oldenburg und Brexen. 1964 und 1965, außerdem Original-Gebrauchsanleitung. – Funktioniert, sehr schöner Originalzustand! Mit Tintenflasche.
Start Price: € 220
Start Price: € 220
(2–3/2-)
- 22.3%
Estimate €350 - €450
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping