TWO CROSSES, A LOCKET AND A BROOCH Russian/German, 19th
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
TWO CROSSES, A LOCKET AND A BROOCH Russian/German, 19th century Including a silver and enamel cross, a metal cross, a silber and cloisonné enamel brooch and a locket in the form of an Egyptian sarcophagus. Enamel minimally chipped. Some with assayer's mark, various master's marks and 84 and 800 standard. 3-5.6 cm long.
ZWEI KREUZE, MEDAILLON UND SCHLEIFENBROSCHE u.a. Russland, 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email, Metall. L. 3-5,6 cm. Teils punziert mit Beschaumarken und Meisterzeichen, teils Feingehaltsangabe '84' und '800'. Bestehend aus einem emailliertem Silberkreuz, einem Metallkreuz, einer schleidenförmigen Brosche aus emailliertem Silber und einem Vermeil-Medaillon in Form eines ägyptischen Sarkophages. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €900 - €990
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping