A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg,
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg, Alexander Karpovich Karpov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid and the bottom set with signatures. Gold mounted sapphire cabochon thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AK'. 9.6 cm long, 228 gr.
SAMORODOK-ZIGARETTENETUI St. Petersburg, Alexander Karpowitsch Karpow, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9,6 cm, 228 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AK'. Nahezu quadratische Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel und dem Boden applizierte Signaturen in Gold und Silber. Goldmontierter Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping