A Samorodok Silver Cigarette Case St. Petersburg, - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg,

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-41526849=1
A SAMORODOK SILVER CIGARETTE CASE St. Petersburg, Alexander Karpovich Karpov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. The hinged lid and the bottom set with signatures. Gold mounted sapphire cabochon thumbpiece. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AK'. 9.6 cm long, 228 gr.
SAMORODOK-ZIGARETTENETUI St. Petersburg, Alexander Karpowitsch Karpow, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9,6 cm, 228 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AK'. Nahezu quadratische Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel und dem Boden applizierte Signaturen in Gold und Silber. Goldmontierter Saphir-Cabochon-Drücker.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers