A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St.
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev Brothers, 1908-1917 Depicting a seal hunter approaching his prey. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 16 cm long.
ROBBENFÄNGER Russland, St. Petersburg, Gebrüder Gratschew, 1908-1917 Bergkristall, Silber. L. 16 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Auf unregelmäßigem Sockel, der eine Eisscholle imitiert, vollplastische Darstellung eines Eskimos mit Spitzhacke, der sich einer Robbe von hinten nähert.
- 28%
Estimate €5,000 - €5,500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping