A Silver And Rock Crystal Sculpture Russian, St. - Nov 06, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St.

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-41526693=1
A SILVER AND ROCK CRYSTAL SCULPTURE Russian, St. Petersburg, Gratchev Brothers, 1908-1917 Depicting a seal hunter approaching his prey. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GRATCHEV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 16 cm long.
ROBBENFÄNGER Russland, St. Petersburg, Gebrüder Gratschew, 1908-1917 Bergkristall, Silber. L. 16 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GRATSCHEW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Auf unregelmäßigem Sockel, der eine Eisscholle imitiert, vollplastische Darstellung eines Eskimos mit Spitzhacke, der sich einer Robbe von hinten nähert.
  • 28%

Estimate €5,000 - €5,500
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers