The Transfiguration Of Christ Russian, 18th Century - Nov 07, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-41366465=1
THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. Two family patron saints on the borders. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
VERKL€RUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Vertieftes Bildfeld, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung, Goldlack. 31 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige Rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,336 Followers