THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. Two family patron saints on the borders. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
VERKL€RUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Vertieftes Bildfeld, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung, Goldlack. 31 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige Rest.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping