(28) BEADED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE,VARIED MAKERS
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
(set of 28) Sterling silver flatware, varied patterns and makers, including: (set) Durgin "Bead" pattern, monogramed, (9) large service spoons, 8.25"l; (6) forks, wear to tines, 7.75"l; (set) Gorham "Newcastle" pattern, (4) forks, 7.25"l; (2) large service spoons, 8.5"l; (1) tomato server, 7.75"l; (5) monogrammed forks, similar beaded pattern, illegible makers mark, 7.5"l; (1) large spoon, J star P makers mark, retailed by Tiffany & Company, monogrammed, 8.25"l; 51.44ozt total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75 years. Start Price: $350.00
- 21%
Estimate $400 - $600
Item located in Austin, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping