Louis XVI Style Candelabra as Lamp
View More Items in CandelabrasRelated Candelabras
More Items in Candelabras
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Antique patinated and dore over bronze candelabra as lamp. Two pull chain sockets. Fluted column supports 4 arms with scrolling floral design. Sculpted paw feet rest on triangular base. Imperfections. Height: 34 3/4", Width: 10 1/2", Depth: 10 1/2"
(antique, vintage, electrical, lighting, sculpture, Neoclassical, Greco-Roman, symmetry)
STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Closter, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping