Grand Baroque Sterling Flatware, 143 pieces
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Baroque Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Wallace sterling silver flatware, Grand Baroque pattern, 143 pieces, including 12 dinner knives (9-3/4" L0, 12 steak knives, 2 dinner knives (8-7/8"L), 12 dinner forks (8"L), 3 luncheon forks (7-1/2"L), 14 salad forks, 26 teaspoons, 13 cream soup spoons, 12 iced teaspoons, 12 seafood forks, 13 butter spreaders, 1 sugar spoon, 1 gravy ladle, 2 tablespoons, 2 cold meat forks, 1 master butter knife, 1 pie server, 1 2-tine butter pick, and 2 napkin holders, 2-1/4" to 10-7/8"L. 149.165 weighable oz troy. Provenance: Property of the estate of Arlene Goldstine, Knoxville, TN.
Very good condition. Not monogrammed.
- 24%
Estimate $3,000 - $3,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping