Scharf, Kenny Vegetabile Formen. 1992. Farbserigraphie
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Scharf, Kenny
Colour silkscreen on black grained cardboard. Signed and designated as "A.P." - Loosely inside origin. Folder with typographic text on front. - One of 20 artist´s proofs. - From the Columbus-portfolio of Domberger edition.
Vegetabile Formen. 1992. Farbserigraphie auf schwarzem genarbtem Karton. 76 x 55 cm (76 x 58 cm). Signiert und als "A.P." bezeichnet. - In Orig.-Folder innenliegend, dieser auf der Vorderseite mit typographischen Angaben.
Eins von 20 Künstlerexemplaren. - Aus der Columbus-Mappe der Edition Domberger.
- 23%
Estimate €250 - €312
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping