Manara Milo - "l'uccello Del Sole", 1990 - Jun 06, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Manara Milo - "L'uccello del sole", 1990

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-36235193=1
"L'uccello del sole", 1990

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 41 x 32 cm

Originale di copertina realizzato da Manara per "L'uccello del sole" di Wilbur Smith, edito da Editori del Grifo nel 1990. Firmato.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original cover drawn by Manara for “L’uccello del sole” by Wilbur Smith, published by Editori del Grifo in 1990. Signed.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €3,600 - €4,000
Starting Price €3,600

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers