Manara Milo - "L'uccello del sole", 1990
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
"L'uccello del sole", 1990
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 41 x 32 cm
Originale di copertina realizzato da Manara per "L'uccello del sole" di Wilbur Smith, edito da Editori del Grifo nel 1990. Firmato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original cover drawn by Manara for “L’uccello del sole” by Wilbur Smith, published by Editori del Grifo in 1990. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €3,600 - €4,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping