Nistri Enzo
"Addio alle armi", 1957
Bozzetto definitivo per la locandina ufficiale del film "Addio alle armi" con Rock Hudson e Vittorio De Sica, realizzato dal pittore Enzo Nistri nel 1957. Firmato.
Tempera and watercolour on cardboard. Original movie poster for "Addio alle armi" with Rock Hudson e Vittorio De Sica, drawn by Nistri in 1957. Signed.
tempera e acquerello su cartone, 33,5 x 48 cm
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Nistri Enzo
Estimate €450 - €750
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping