Seltene Fabergé-guilloché-email-zigarettendose - Apr 10, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Seltene Fabergé-Guilloché-Email-Zigarettendose

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-25354730=1
Seltene Fabergé-Guilloché-Email-Zigarettendose St. Petersburg, Fabergé, Michael Perchin, um 1900 Rot- und Gelbgold. Flache Etuiform. Allseitig weißes Transluzidemail über wellenförmig guillochiertem Fond. Neoklassizistischer Dekor mit eingeschmolzenen Goldfolien, teils mit farbigem Email überlagert. Diamantbesetzter Drücker. Ränder mit Süsswasserperlbordüren. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''56'', Werkmeisterzeichen ''MP'' und ''FABERGE'' in Kyrillisch. Innenseitig Ritznummer ''5044''. Email min. best. und rest. H. 10,4 cm

A rare jewelled gold-mounted and guilloché enamel cigarette case. Merked Fabergé, with the workmaster's mark of Michael Perchin, St. Petersburg, 1899 - 1903. Étui form, enamelled overall in translucent oyster over scalloped guilloché ground, with entwining red ribbon-tied foliate festoons and paillons, the front suspending a rose garland and a trophy, the reverse suspending ribbon-tied foliate wreath, with seed-pearl borders, rose-cut diamond push-piece, marked on flange with assayer's mark, 84 standard mark, Fabergé mark and master's mark in Cyrillic. Slightly restored, minimal losses. 10.4 cm high. Provenance: Private collection Southern Germany.
  • 30%

Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €8,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers