Max Pietschmann "sitzender Akt". 1910. - Sep 09, 2006 | Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden In Germany

Max Pietschmann "Sitzender Akt". 1910.

item-2355928=1

size: 47,7 x 31 cm.

Kohlezeichnung, sparsam weiß gehöht, auf leicht getönten Papier. Signiert und datiert u.li., bezeichnet "U. Sch. 45" u.re., nummeriert: 79 o.re. Hinter Glas im Holzrahmen.
Winzige Reißzwecklöchlein an den Blattecken.
Maße: 47,7 x 31 cm.

Max Pietschmann
1865 Dresden – 1952 ebenda
1883–89 Student der Kunstakademie Dresden unter L. Pohle und F. Pauwels sowie 1890 der Academie Julien in Paris. Ansässig in Niederpoyritz.

Please do not hesitate to contact us for any further information, additional images or condition reports.

AUCTION SCHEDULE

Please use the following times as rough auction schedule. (European time)

Paintings (lot 01) from 10.00 a.m.

Prints / Graphic (lot 75) from 10.30 a.m.

Murano Glass (lot 610) from 3.00 p.m.

Sculptures / Porcelain, Silver (lot 680) from 3.30 p.m.

Asian Art (lot 759) from 4.30 p.m.

Various / Lamps / Frames / Furniture (lot 781) from 5.00 p.m.
  • 20%

Estimate €120 - €144
Starting Price €100

Item located in Dresden, de

Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden

Dresden, Germany52 Followers