ABDULRAHIM APABHAI ALMELK UNTITLED, 1978, SIGNED & DATED ALMEKAR 78 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON BOARD
ABDULRAHIM APABHAI ALMELKAR (1920-1982) UNTITLED, 1978, SIGNED & DATED ALMEKAR 78 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON BOARD
16.5' x 14' inches
Provenance:
Acquired Directly Through The Artist
Acquired Via Dhoomimal Gallery Circa 2020
16.5' x 14' inches
Provenance:
- 25% up to £100,000.00
- 30% above £100,000.00
Estimate £5,000 - £7,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in LONDON, LONDON, ukOffers In-House Shipping