Christian Dior, Circa 1975. Commande Spéciale. Deux Grandes Valises À Pantalons En Toi... - May 17, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Related Suitcases & Valises

More Items from Christian Dior

View More

Recommended Bags & Purses

View More
item-178009129=1
item-178009129=2
item-178009129=3
item-178009129=4
item-178009129=5

Christian DIOR, circa 1975. Commande spéciale. Deux grandes valises à pantalons en toile siglée et cuir marron. Toile oblique, fermetures zippées surmontées de fermoirs à languette, poignée. (usures, quelques accidents) Condition d'état: C. N.B.: Ces deux pièces ont été conçues spécialement pour le coffre d'une voiture de sport. Footnotes: Christian DIOR, circa 1975. Special order. Two large suitcases for trousers in canvas and brown leather. Oblique canvas, zippers topped with tongue clasps, handle. (wear, some accidents) Condition grade: C. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €600 - €1,000
Starting Price €550

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,583 Followers