Michael Wright Original Watercolor "mille Miglia 1931", Presentation Caracciola In A Mercedes-benz Auction

item-178001157=1
MICHAEL WRIGHT original watercolor "Mille Miglia 1931", presentation Caracciola in a Mercedes-Benz
MICHAEL WRIGHT
original watercolor "Mille Miglia 1931", presentation Caracciola in a Mercedes-Benz SSKL in the duel with Nuvolari in an Alfa Romeo 8C 2300, right below signed "Michael Wright", in the frame, 88x104cm

German Description
MICHAEL WRIGHT
Original Aquarell „Mille Miglia 1931“, Darstellung Caracciola auf Mercedes-Benz SSKL im Zweikampf mit Nuvolari auf Alfa Romeo 8C 2300, rechts unten signiert „Michael Wright“, im Rahmen, 88x104cm
  • 24%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price

€1,200

Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

Ladenburg, Germany865 Followers

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION 7./8. JUNE 24

Jun 08, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
View Auction

Related Automobilia & Petroliana

More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More