Monogrammist 'k' Stehender Frauenakt - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MONOGRAMMIST 'K' STEHENDER FRAUENAKT

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893879=1
item-177893879=2
item-177893879=3
MONOGRAMMIST 'K' Active in the 20th century STANDING FEMALE NUDE Bronze, dark brown patina. Total h. 59, w. 16, d. 13 cm, weight approx. 11 kg. Monogrammed 'K' and dated '88' to the side. Part. bumped, min. loss of patina and traces of oxidation.MONOGRAMMIST 'K' Taetig im 20. Jh. STEHENDER FRAUENAKT Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Ges.-H. 59, B. 16, T. 13 cm, Gew. ca. 11 kg. Seitlich monogrammiert 'K' und datiert '88'. Part. best., min. Verlust der Patina und Oxidationsspuren.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers