MONOGRAMMIST 'K' STEHENDER FRAUENAKT
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
MONOGRAMMIST 'K' Active in the 20th century STANDING FEMALE NUDE Bronze, dark brown patina. Total h. 59, w. 16, d. 13 cm, weight approx. 11 kg. Monogrammed 'K' and dated '88' to the side. Part. bumped, min. loss of patina and traces of oxidation.MONOGRAMMIST 'K' Taetig im 20. Jh. STEHENDER FRAUENAKT Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Ges.-H. 59, B. 16, T. 13 cm, Gew. ca. 11 kg. Seitlich monogrammiert 'K' und datiert '88'. Part. best., min. Verlust der Patina und Oxidationsspuren.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping