ANDY WARHOL 'INTERVIEW-COVER NOVEMBER - LACEY NEUHAUS' (197
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ANDY WARHOL 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York 'INTERVIEW-COVER NOVEMBER - LACEY NEUHAUS' (1979) Color offset on paper. Visible size 42 x 27 cm (f. 84 x 64.5 x 3.5 cm). Hand-signed 'Andy Warhol' on the right side. Heavily faded, wavy. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.ANDY WARHOL 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York 'INTERVIEW-COVER NOVEMBER - LACEY NEUHAUS' (1979) Farboffset auf Papier. SM 42 x 27 cm (R. 84 x 64,5 x 3,5 cm). Seitlich rechts handsigniert 'Andy Warhol'. Stark ausgeblichen, wellig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping