HEINZ MACK 'HERBST' (1996)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
HEINZ MACK 1931 Lollar - lives and works in Moenchengladbach and Ibiza Moenchengladbach und auf Ibiza 'AUTUMN' (1996) 'HERBST' (1996) from: Four Seasons aus: Vier Jahreszeiten Colour serigraph on BFK Rives, with watermark. 110 x 80 cm (f. 117 x 87 cm). Signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right '8/60'. Framed behind glass (unopened). Wasserzeichen. 110 x 80 cm (R. 117 x 87 Provenance: Private collection Niedersachsen.HEINZ MACK 1931 Lollar - lebt und arbeitet in Moenchengladbach und auf Ibiza 'HERBST' (1996) aus: Vier Jahreszeiten Farbserigrafie auf BFK Rives, mit Wasserzeichen. 110 x 80 cm (R. 117 x 87 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert '8/60'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
HEINZ MACK 'HERBST' (1996)
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping