SALVADOR DALI 'FLORDALI I' (1981)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
SALVADOR DALI 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda 'FLORDALI I' (1981) Colour lithograph with relief embossing on Arches (with watermark). Print size 65 x 97 cm, sheet size 75,5 x 106 cm. Signed lower right in the print. Verso: edition stamp on verso, numbered '3705/4880'. Print by Matthieu, Zurich after a collage that Dali created especially for the edition. Part. slightly stained. Unframed. Literature: Michler/Loepsinger 1586. Expertise: With certificate from Galerie Commeter, Hamburg.SALVADOR DALI 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ebenda 'FLORDALI I' (1981) Farblithografie mit Reliefpraegung auf Arches (mit Wasserzeichen). DM 65 x 97 cm, BM 75,5 x 106 cm. Unten rechts im Druck signiert. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Editionsstempel, nummeriert '3705/4880'. Druck bei Matthieu, Zuerich nach einer Collage, die Dali speziell fuer die Edition schuf. Part. leicht fleckig. Ungerahmt. Literatur: Michler/Loepsinger 1586. Expertise: Mit Zertifikat der Galerie Commeter, Hamburg.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping