GERT HEINRICH WOLLHEIM ANTIKE SZENE (C. 1912)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
GERT HEINRICH WOLLHEIM 1894 Loschwitz near Dresden - 1974 New York York CLASSICAL SCENE (C. 1912) ANTIKE SZENE (C. 1912) Oil , tempera on cardboard. 35,7 x 31,7 cm (f. 62,5 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Wollheim'. Frame. (R. 62,5 x 57 cm). Unten rechts signiert Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.GERT HEINRICH WOLLHEIM 1894 Loschwitz bei Dresden - 1974 New York ANTIKE SZENE (C. 1912) OEl, Tempera auf Karton. 35,7 x 31,7 cm (R. 62,5 x 57 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'G. Wollheim'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.
- 33%
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping