Zao Wou-Ki Sale History
View Price Results for Zao Wou-KiRecommended Items
ZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013)
Vingt-quatre premiers sonnets de Shakespeare, 1994
(Agerup, 367)
Eau-forte et aquatinte sur Moulin du Gué
Signée, datée et numérotée 19/30
Editée par les Bibliophiles de France, Paris
Imprimée par Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris
Dimension feuille: 34,9 x 27,8 cm
Dimension sujet: 25 x 19 cm
Etching and aquatint on Moulin du Gué paper, signed, dated and numbered 19/30
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(Agerup, 367)
Dimension sujet: 25 x 19 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping