Louis Vuitton, Edition Limitée, Année 1998. Ballon De Football En Toile Monogram. - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Louis VUITTON, Edition Limitée, année 1998. Ballon de football en toile Monogram.

item-177749499=2
Se porte dans son filet en cuir naturel. Signée et numéroté.

N.B.: Edité à 3 000 exemplaires pour la Coupe du Monde de Football en 1998.

Condition d'état: B +.

Diam.: 20 cm.
Footnotes:
Louis VUITTON, Limited Edition, year 1998. Football canvas Monogram. Can be worn in its natural leather mesh. Signed and numbered. N.B.: Published in 3000 copies for the Football World Cup in 1998.

Condition grade: B +.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Starting Price €800

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,559 Followers