Chanel Sale History
View Price Results for ChanelRecommended Items
CHANEL, Collection Haute Couture Printemps/Eté 1986. Bracelet 'N°5' à pastilles nacrées.
Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.
Chaine en métal doré retenant des multiples pastilles nacrées, surmontées des numéros '5', certains en métal doré, d'autres façon chaine. Signé sur le bâtonnet. (accidents, oxydations, manque un '5')
Bibliographie: Modèle similaire dans le livre 'Chanel Défilés' de Patrick Mauriès, Editions de la Martinière 2016, page 54.
Modèle similaire porté par Ines de la Fressange pour la campagne publicitaire de la Maison Chanel en 1986.
Condition d'état: C.
Long.: 19 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, Spring/Summer 1986 Haute Couture Collection. 'N°5' bracelet with pearly dots. Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld. Chain in gold metal holding multiple pearly pellets, surmounted by numbers '5', some in gold metal, other way chain. Signed on the stick. (accidents, oxidations, missing a '5') Bibliography: Similar model in the book 'Chanel Paradlés' by Patrick Mauriès, Editions de la Martinière 2016, page 54. Similar model worn by Ines de la Fressange for the Chanel advertising campaign in 1986.
Condition grade: C.
Condition d'état: C.
Long.: 19 cm.
Footnotes:
Condition grade: C.
Bon état génèral. Oxydations sur les chiffres 5, et au niveau d'anneaux d'attache des pastilles. Accidents sous forme d'éclats sur certaines pastilles. Usures sous forme d'une tache foncé sur une pastille. Manque un chiffre 5 sur un coté d'une pastille.
Good general condition. Oxidizations on the numbers 5, and at the level of fastener rings of the pellets. Accidents in the form of splinters on certain pellets. Wear in the form of a dark stain on one pellet. Missing a number 5 on one side of a pellet.
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,100 - €1,500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping