SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 25
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EVANGELIST MARK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Diam. cm 25
- 35%
ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'EVANGELISTA MARCO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX
Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price
€50
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT