MICHEL GUINO (1926-2013)
Michel Guino Sale History
View Price Results for Michel GuinoRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
MICHEL GUINO (1926-2013)
Sculpture, 1954
Details
MICHEL GUINO (1926-2013)
Sculpture, 1954
Métal soudé et patiné ; marbre noir de Belgique / patinated welded iron ; Belgian black marble
Avec base : 116 cm / with base : 45 5/8 in
Signée M GUINO et datée 1954 sur la base
Provenance
Collection Jean et Huguette Borot, place Jean-Baptiste Clément, Paris.
Galerie Downtown-François Laffanour, Paris.
Literature
Pour notre exemplaire :
Charlotte Perriand, une maison à Montmartre 1959, Galerie Downtown-François Laffanour, Paris, 2013, n. p.
Exhibited
Galerie Downtown-François Laffanour, XXVIe Biennale des Antiquaires, Paris, 14-23 septembre 2012.
Sculpture, 1954
Details
MICHEL GUINO (1926-2013)
Sculpture, 1954
Provenance
Literature
Pour notre exemplaire :
Exhibited
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
MICHEL GUINO (1926-2013)
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe