LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Line Vautrin Sale History
View Price Results for Line VautrinRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Boîte 'les filles de neptune', le modèle créé vers 1940
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze argenté et liège / silvered bronze and corkwood
3 x 16,5 x 4,7 cm / 1 1/8 x 6 ½ x 1 7/8 in
Signée LINE VAUTRIN au revers
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
Line Vautrin, 100 years of magnitude, catalogue d'exposition, Maison Gérard, New York, 16 mai-21 juin 2013, n. p., n. 30.
Pour une variante sur le même thème :
A. Bokelberg, Line Vautrin, Poesie in Metall, catalogue d'exposition, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hambourg, 16 avril-29 juin 2003, p. 61, p. 147.
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Signée LINE VAUTRIN au revers
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe