Table With Gilt Bronze Trimmings And Life Scenes - May 14, 2024 | Viscontea Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Table with gilt bronze trimmings and life scenes

item-176802895=1
item-176802895=2
item-176802895=3
item-176802895=4
item-176802895=5
item-176802895=6
Table in black lacquered wood with gilded bronze trimmings and with inserts depicting life scenes on the top. Late 19th-early 20th century. Small defects. 89x109 cm approx. Tavolo in legno laccato nero con guarnizioni in bronzo dorato e con inserti raffiguranti scene di vita sul piano. Fine XIX-inizi XX secolo. Piccoli difetti. 89x109 cm ca.
  • 33%

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,800

Item located in Milano, Italy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Viscontea Casa d'Aste srl

Viscontea Casa d'Aste srl

Milano, Italy972 Followers