ARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Nu au bras levé
Aristide Maillol Sale History
View Price Results for Aristide MaillolRecommended Items
ARISTIDE MAILLOL (1861-1944) Nu au bras levé cachet du monogramme (en bas à droite) sanguine sur papier Exécuté circa 1930 stamped with the monogram's stamp (lower right) red chalk on paper Executed circa 1930 32.8 x 26.5 cm. 12 15/16 x 10 7/16 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Olivier Lorquin. Provenance Collection particulière, France. Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de celle-ci). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping