EMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) Naissance
Emile Gilioli Sale History
View Price Results for Emile GilioliRecommended Items
EMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977)
Naissance
1958
Signé et numéroté 2/3 sous la base
Bronze à patine brune et poli
Getekend en genummerd 2/3 onder de voet
Brons met bruin patina en gepolijst
Signed and numbered 2/3 under the base
Bronze with brown patina and polished
26 x 26 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
Gilioli, Galerie Dina Verny, Paris, 1962.
Œuvre reproduite au catalogue sous le numéro 10
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Naissance
1958
Bronze à patine brune et poli
26 x 26 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping