JANKEL ADLER (1895-1949) Composition
Jankel Adler Sale History
View Price Results for Jankel AdlerRecommended Items
JANKEL ADLER (1895-1949)
Composition
1947
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur panneau
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Olieverf op panel
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on panel
56 x 49,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Anvers
Composition
1947
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur panneau
Olieverf op panel
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on panel
56 x 49,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping