ART - LARSSON Carl (1853 - 1919) - Autograph letter signed
View More Items in BooksRelated Books
More Items in Books
View MoreRecommended Books, Magazines & Papers
Autograph letter signed, dated "Stockholm le 21 Avril 1893" by the celebrated Swedish artist. To M. Aprin, concerning his work: "...Je ne sais pas comment vous remercier! C'était déjà heureux qu'ils sont entrés, mes oeuvres. (...) Monsieur Coquelin ainé, tout près l'arc de la Triumph, a commandé un aquarelle dont il n'est pas content et désire d'être débarrassée de cella-là...". 2 pp. In-8.
- 30%
Estimate £280 - £300
Item located in London, London, ukOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
Department Expert