Der, John - "Playing the green" - 1989
Der, John (1926-1996)
"Playing the green" (1989)
Description (FR):
Huile sur isorel signée en bas à gauche John Der, contre signée, titrée, et datée au dos
Description (EN):
Oil on masonite signed on lower left John Der, counter signed, titled and dated on the reverse
Dimension (PO):
47 x 55 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
18.5" x 21.5"
"Playing the green" (1989)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
47 x 55 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
18.5" x 21.5"
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$2,000
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping