LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
ITALIE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE
Details
En tilleul mouluré, sculpté et doré, à huit bras de lumière, terminé par des têtes de sphynx surmonté de lampes à huile, à décor de palmettes ; manques à la dorure, accidents et restaurations
H. 66 cm (26 in.) ; D. 74 cm (29 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
AN ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD EIGHT-LIGHT CHANDELIER, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping