Lustre De Style Néoclassique - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778501=1
item-175778501=2
item-175778501=3
item-175778501=4
item-175778501=5
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

ITALIE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXE SIÈCLE

Details

En tilleul mouluré, sculpté et doré, à huit bras de lumière, terminé par des têtes de sphynx surmonté de lampes à huile, à décor de palmettes ; manques à la dorure, accidents et restaurations
H. 66 cm (26 in.) ; D. 74 cm (29 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS

AN ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTWOOD EIGHT-LIGHT CHANDELIER, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

LUSTRE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers