MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Louis XV Home & Décor
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
MILIEU DU XVIIIÈME SIÈCLE
Details
En tilleul mouluré, sculpté et doré, surmonté d'un cartouche cordiforme fleuri en partie ajouré, flanqué de volutes et d'enroulements de feuillages, le miroir associé
H. 224 cm. (88 in.) ; L. 127 cm. (50 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A LOUIS XV GILTWOOD MIRROR, MID-18TH CENTURY
MILIEU DU XVIIIÈME SIÈCLE
Details
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping