Miroir D'époque Louis Xv - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Louis XV Home & Décor

View More
item-175778463=1
item-175778463=2
item-175778463=3
item-175778463=4
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

MILIEU DU XVIIIÈME SIÈCLE

Details

En tilleul mouluré, sculpté et doré, surmonté d'un cartouche cordiforme fleuri en partie ajouré, flanqué de volutes et d'enroulements de feuillages, le miroir associé
H. 224 cm. (88 in.) ; L. 127 cm. (50 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A LOUIS XV GILTWOOD MIRROR, MID-18TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers