TABATIÈRE À TROIS ORS D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Louis XV Home & Décor
PAR RENÉ-ANTOINE BAILLEUL, PARIS, 1778-1779
Details
Oblongue, à décor de grains de riz et bordure ciselée en relief d'une frise de fleurs et feuilles enrubannées, les panneaux latéraux flanqués de corbeilles de fleurs, poinçons dans le couvercle, le fond et côté : charge, lettre-date (P) et maître-orfèvre ; sur la gorge : décharge
L.: 9,2 cm. (3 5/8 in.)
116 gr. (3 oz. 14 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A LOUIS XV THREE-COLOUR GOLD SNUFF-BOX, BY RENE-ANTOINE BAILLEUL, PARIS, 1778-1779
Oblong with panels of engine-turned trelliswork interspersed with flower bouquet in basket, the rims chased with foliate and flowers frise on sable ground, marked in cover, base and side: charge, date-letter (P), maker and on flange: decharge
Details
L.: 9,2 cm. (3 5/8 in.)
116 gr. (3 oz. 14 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping