Le Mire, Noël Vue des Restes d'un Temple de Venus dans l'Isle de Nisida près de Pouzzol au
Venus Sale History
View Price Results for VenusRecommended Items
ItalienLe Mire, NoëlVue des Restes d'un Temple de Venus dans l'Isle de Nisida près de Pouzzol au Golfe de Naples. 1761. Radierung auf Velin, voll aufgezogen auf Velinkarton. 34,5 x 45 cm (37,5 x 49 cm). In der Platte signiert, datiert und betitelt sowie mittig mit Wappen.Nach der Arbeit von Charles François Grenier de Lacroix (1700(?) -1782). - Etwas altersspurig und punktuell schmutzfleckig. Verso mit Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung. Insgesamt ordentlich. Ausgezeichneter, nuancierter Druck mit kräftig mitzeichnender Plattenkante und breitem Rand.Etching on wove paper, fully mounted on wove paper board. Signed, dated and titled in the plate and with coat of arms in the centre. - Somewhat age-marked and spotted with dirt. Verso with traces of the former mounting. At all neat. Perfect, nuanced impression with strong plate margins and wide margins. - After the work by Charles François Grenier de Lacroix (1700(?) -1782). 300
- 23.95%
Estimate €300 - €375
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping