Stein, Gertrude Early and late. Mit 7 Bleischnitten von Aurélie Nemours. Zürich, Verlag 3,
View More Items in Beer Drinkware & SteinsRelated Beer Drinkware & Steins
More Items in Beer Drinkware & Steins
View MoreRecommended Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Nemours, AurélieStein, GertrudeEarly and late. Mit 7 Bleischnitten von Aurélie Nemours. Zürich, Verlag 3, 1979. 54 S., 7 Bll. Lose Lagen in ill. Original-Umschlag (Pergamin-Umschlag angebräunt).Eines von 25 römisch nummerierten Vorzugsausgaben außerhalb der Auflage. Von Nemours und den Übersetzern im Kolophon signiert und römisch nummeriert. - Englischer Originaltext mit der deutschen und französischen Übersetzung von Helmut Heissenbüttel und Edith de la Tour. - Auf dem Titel werden sechs Bleischnitte angekündigt, im Kolophon sind jedoch die vorhandenen sieben angegeben. - In Außenkanten kaum sichtbar gebräunt, Umschlag leicht gebräunt in Rändern, Kassette an einer Stelle mit blassen winzigen Flecken, insgesamt sehr gut. Prachtvolle, farbsatte Drucke mit Rand.With 7 lood garvures by Aurélie Nemours. Loose quires in ill. original wrappers (glassine wrappers lightly browned). - One of 25 roman numbered copies from the deluxe edition. Signed by Nemours and the translators in the colophon as well as roman numbered. - Original English text with the German and French translation by Helmut Heissenbüttel and Edith de la Tour. - Six lead cuts are announced on the title page, but the existing seven are stated in the colophon. - Hardly visible browned in outermost edges, cover lightly browned in margins, box with tiny faint stains at one spot, all in all very good. Splendid, colour-saturated impressions with margin.* Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% (nur Bücher) bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% (Books only) or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.1200
- 23.95%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping