Crinito, Pietro Petri Criniti, Viri Doctissimi, De Honesta Disciplina Lib. Xxv, Poetis Latinis Lib. - Apr 27, 2024 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Crinito, Pietro Petri Criniti, viri doctissimi, De honesta disciplina lib. XXV, Poetis latinis lib.

item-175580880=1
item-175580880=2
Crinito, PietroPetri Criniti, viri doctissimi, De honesta disciplina lib. XXV, Poetis latinis lib. V, et Poëmaton lib. II. Cum indicibus. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel und am Schluss. Lyon, Seb. Gryphius, 1543. 24 Bll., 585 S., 2 Bll. 8°. Späterer Pgt. mit spanischen Kanten und hs. RTitel.Baudrier VIII, 181. Adams C 2953. - Enthält die drei Hauptwerke des florentinischen Biographen und Dichters Pietro Crinito (1465-1504). "De honesta disciplina" wurde erstmals 1504 in Florenz veröffentlicht, "De Poetis Latinis" im Folgejahr. - Titelbl. mit zeitgen. hs. Besitzeintrag. Nur leicht gebräunt. Insgesamt sehr sauberes Exemplar.With woodcut printer's mark on title and at the end. Later vellum with Spanish edges and manuscript spine title. - Contains the three main works of the Florentine biographer and poet Pietro Crinito (1465-1504). "De honesta disciplina" was first published in Florence in 1504, "De Poetis Latinis" the following year. - Title page with contemporary handwritten ownership inscription. Only slightly browned. Overall a very clean copy.* Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% (nur Bücher) bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% (Books only) or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.700
  • 23.95%

Estimate €700 - €875
Starting Price €500

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de