A Cased Percussion Shotgun By Lewis & Tomes, London, Ca. 1850 Auction

LIVE18
item-175108915=1
item-175108915=2
item-175108915=3
item-175108915=4
item-175108915=5
A cased percussion shotgun by Lewis & Tomes, London, ca. 1850
A cased percussion shotgun by Lewis & Tomes, London, ca. 1850Cal. .71(BlackPowder), SN. 2892, Laufbündel im Kaliber .71, Lauflänge 76 cm, Seelen etwas rau, auf der Laufschiene bezeichnet "London Steel Twist". Perkussionsschlösser mit figürlich geschnittenen Hähnen und leicht gravierter Schlossplatte, darauf signiert. Halbschaft mit en suite gravierter eiserner Garnitur. Hölzerner Ladestock mit Messingdopper. Gebrauchsspuren, im Bereich des Pistonsockels narbig. Länge 118 cm. In mit neuzeitlichem grünen Samt ausgeschlagenem Kasten, darin u.a. zwei Pulverflaschen, Pulvermaß, Schraubendreher, Pistonschlüssel, etc. Maße 83 x 27 x 9 cm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealer - more info hereCondition: II - III
  • 34.5%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €480
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT today. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,024 Followers

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms, Part II

May 16, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction