A Springfield Mod. 1903, Rock Island Arsenal
A Springfield Mod. 1903, Rock Island ArsenalCal. .30-06Spring, SN. 318726, blanker Lauf. Auf der Hülse bezeichnet "U.S. / ROCK ISLAND / ARSENAL/ MODEL 1903". Deutscher Beschuss. Vollständige Phosphatierung mit leichten Lagerspuren. Dunkler Nussholzschaft mit allen Riemenbügeln. Nahezu sehr gute Erhaltung. Schulterriemen gestempelt "R.I. 1918". Länge 110 cm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealer - more info hereCondition: II +
- 34.5%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, deOffers In-House Shipping