Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)
Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)Still lifeOil on panelSigned lower right (difficult to read)51 x 40.5 cmProvenanceChristie's sale of the artist's studio collection, February 28, 1983, LondonPrivate collection, ParisNature morteHuile sur panneauSignée en bas à droite (difficilement lisible)51 x 40,5 cmProvenanceVente Christie's du fonds d'atelier de l'artiste, 28 février 1983, LondresCollection particulière, Paris
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in paris, seine, frSee Policy for Shipping