Edouard Duval-Carrié L'Ange Gardien, 2001
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Edouard Duval-Carrié (Haitian, b. 1954) L'Ange Gardien, 2001
Mixed media in resin on board
24.5 x 24.5 (in)
Initialed EDC, verso
Titled and dated, verso.
Provenance: Acquired on December 19, 2002 from Bernice Steinbaum Gallery, Miami, Florida.
Mixed media in resin on board
24.5 x 24.5 (in)
Initialed EDC, verso
Titled and dated, verso.
This lot is in overall good condition with no visible craquelure, soiling, paint loss, or scratches.
Dimensions
24.5 x 24.5 in
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $5,000,000.00
- 15% above $5,000,000.00
Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Scottsdale, AZ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers