Jumeau Premier Jumeau, Bisque Porcelain Socket Head, Marked 12, Blue, Almond-shaped Paperweight - Apr 13, 2024 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Bw

JUMEAU Premier JUMEAU, bisque porcelain socket head, marked 12, blue, almond-shaped paperweight

Related Paperweights

More Items from Jumeau

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-174476080=1
item-174476080=2
item-174476080=3
item-174476080=4
item-174476080=5
item-174476080=6
item-174476080=7
JUMEAU
Premier JUMEAU, bisque porcelain socket head, marked 12, blue, almond-shaped paperweight eyes, slightly shaded eyelids, put on bisque ears, fine, bright porcelain, restored head, fix put on wig, please note that it is risky to transport it, the French jointed body is from another time, 58 cm, with French chest, Trousseau-case, with insert, width: 38 cm, depth: 25 cm, height: 26 cm, with additional laundry, and shoes, 1 fur coat, very nice French silk hood, marked Miss Watts. Paris, very expressive

German Description
JUMEAU
Premier JUMEAU, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, gem. 12, blaue, mandelförmige Paperweight-Augen, leicht schattierte Augenlider, aufges. Biskuit-Ohren, feines, helles Porzellan, Kopf restauriert, fest aufges. Perücke, bitte Transportrisiko beachten, nicht zeitlich passender franz. Gliederkörper, 58 cm, dazu franz. Truhe, Trousseau-Koffer, mit Einsatz, B: 38 cm, T: 25 cm, H: 26 cm, mit zusätzlicher Wäsche, sowie Schuhe, 1 Pelzmantel, sehr schöne franz. Seidenhaube, gem. Miss Watts. Paris, ausdrucksstark
  • 24%

Estimate €780 - €1,560
Starting Price €750
18 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,224 Followers