JUMEAU Premier JUMEAU, bisque porcelain socket head, marked 12, blue, almond-shaped paperweight
Jumeau Sale History
View Price Results for JumeauRelated Paperweights
More Items from Jumeau
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JUMEAU
Premier JUMEAU, bisque porcelain socket head, marked 12, blue, almond-shaped paperweight eyes, slightly shaded eyelids, put on bisque ears, fine, bright porcelain, restored head, fix put on wig, please note that it is risky to transport it, the French jointed body is from another time, 58 cm, with French chest, Trousseau-case, with insert, width: 38 cm, depth: 25 cm, height: 26 cm, with additional laundry, and shoes, 1 fur coat, very nice French silk hood, marked Miss Watts. Paris, very expressive
German Description
JUMEAU
Premier JUMEAU, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, gem. 12, blaue, mandelförmige Paperweight-Augen, leicht schattierte Augenlider, aufges. Biskuit-Ohren, feines, helles Porzellan, Kopf restauriert, fest aufges. Perücke, bitte Transportrisiko beachten, nicht zeitlich passender franz. Gliederkörper, 58 cm, dazu franz. Truhe, Trousseau-Koffer, mit Einsatz, B: 38 cm, T: 25 cm, H: 26 cm, mit zusätzlicher Wäsche, sowie Schuhe, 1 Pelzmantel, sehr schöne franz. Seidenhaube, gem. Miss Watts. Paris, ausdrucksstark
German Description
JUMEAU
- 24%
Estimate €780 - €1,560
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping