Rabery Delphieu Exceptional Original French Bebe By Rabery & Delphieu In Rare Small Size, - Apr 13, 2024 | Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion Gmbh In Bw

RABERY DELPHIEU exceptional original French Bebe by Rabery & Delphieu in rare small size,

item-174475925=1
item-174475925=2
item-174475925=3
item-174475925=4
item-174475925=5
item-174475925=6
item-174475925=7
RABERY DELPHIEU
exceptional original French Bebe by Rabery & Delphieu in rare small size, bisque porcelain- ocket head, fix inset brown paperweight eyes, closed mouth with slightly defined spacing, shaded lips and delicate outer contours, pierced earlobes, early French jointed body with fix wrists, brunette long hair mohair wig on an original cork cover, richly decorated straw hat, earring, original fragile dress, original light blue leather shoes (retouched) marked Rabery Paris No. 5. condition: generally excellent, marking: R. 5/0 D (Block Letter), manufacturer : Rabery et Delphieu, c. 1882, size: 29 cm

German Description
RABERY DELPHIEU
Außerordentlich originales französisches Bebe von Rabery & Delphieu in seltener kleiner Größe Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, braun fest eingesetzte Paperweight-Augen, geschlossener Mund mit leicht definiertem Zwischenraum, schattierte Lippen und zarte Außenkonturen, durchstochene Ohrläppchen, früher französischer Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, brünette Langhaar-Mohairperücke auf original Korkdeckel, reichlich verzierter Strohhut, Ohrringe, original fragiles Kleid, original hellblaue Lederschuhe (nachretuschiert) gemarkt Rabery Paris Nr. 5. Zustand: allgemein exzellent, Markierung: R. 5/0 D (Block Letter), Hersteller: Rabery et Delphieu, ca. 1882, Größe: 29 cm
  • 24%

Estimate €850 - €1,700
Starting Price €850
20 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ladenburg, BW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH

Ladenburg, Germany2,226 Followers