big group in NANCY-Erde (France), unstamped, perfect condition on a gilded wood base 12 x 20 cm,
big group in NANCY-Erde (France), unstamped, perfect condition on a gilded wood base 12 x 20 cm, from the 19th century, scene with the optical box viewer, who invites a lady, to look at the views, and a child -rare- height: 23 cm
German Description
Große Gruppe in NANCY-Erde (Frankreich), ungestempelt, perfekter Zustand auf einem vergoldeten Holzsockel 12 x 20 cm, aus dem 19. Jahrhundert, Szene mit dem optischen Kastenbetrachter, der eine Dame einlädt, die Ansichten zu entdecken, und ein Kind -selten- H: 23 cm
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping