very nice Indian overlay game around 1800, in the original packing 9 x 12 cm, height: 1.5 cm,
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
very nice Indian overlay game around 1800, in the original packing 9 x 12 cm, height: 1.5 cm, watercolor with a painted head, you put on the top sundry glimmering plates, to create sundry characters, unusual extremely thin and fragile glimmering plates, 24 pieces, in very good condition -very rare- conf. Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst Werner NEKES, page 259
German Description
Sehr schönes indisches Überlagerungsspiel um 1800, in der Originalverpackung 9 x 12 cm, H: 1,5 cm, Aquarell mit einem bemalten Kopf, obenauf legen Sie verschiedene Glimmerplatten nach Belieben, um unbegrenzt verschiedene Charaktere zu kreieren, außergewöhnliche Weise extrem dünne und zerbrechliche Glimmerplatten, 24 Stück, in sehr gutem Zustand -sehr selten- conf. Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst Werner NEKES, Seite 259
German Description
- 24%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping