John Theodore Heins Senior (1697-1756 Norwich)
Portrait de jeune garçon qui nourrit son perroquet
signé et daté 'Heins, Fec: 1735.' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
signed and dated 'Heins, Fec: 1735.' (lower right)
oil on canvas
124.6 x 94.7cm (49 1/16 x 37 5/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Sale, Sotheby's, London, 20 July 1983, lot 30
Private Collection, France
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping