D'après Antoine Coypel (paris 1661-1722), Xviiie Siècle Vénus Aux Forges De Lemnos - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

D'Après Antoine Coypel (Paris 1661-1722), XVIIIe siècle Vénus aux forges de Lemnos

item-174390809=1
D'Après Antoine Coypel (Paris 1661-1722), XVIIIe siècle
Vénus aux forges de Lemnos
aquarelle et gouache sur papier

watercolour and gouache on paper
45 x 37.4cm (17 11/16 x 14 3/4in).
Footnotes:
The present lot derives from the original engraving by Antoine Coypel (1661-1722), realized after the painting commissioned in 1701 for a door overlay in the cabinet of the Princess of Conti, at the Château de Meudon, which has now disappeared.

Saleroom notices
Veuillez noter que dans le catalogue en papier, lot 16 et 17 sont inversés.
Please note that on the paper catalogue, lots 16 and 17 are switched.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,328 Followers