ADOLPH IGNATIEVICH LADURNER
ADOLPH IGNATIEVICH LADURNER 1798 Paris - 1856 St. Petersburg Court painter to Tsar Nicholas I, professor at the Imperial Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg OIL SKETCH OF A MILITARY PARADE Oil on cardboard. 13 x 21.5 cm (F. 25 x 33 cm). Frame. Part. min. retouching._x0013_ADOLPH IGNATIEVICH LADURNER 1798 Paris - 1856 St. Petersburg Hofmaler beim Zar Nikolaus I., Professor an der kaiserlichen Akademie der Künste in St. Petersburg ÖLSKIZZE EINER MILITÄRPARADE Öl auf Malkarton. 13 x 21,5 cm (R. 25 x 33 cm). Rahmen. Part. min. Retusche.
- 33%
ADOLPH IGNATIEVICH LADURNER
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping